Ph.D. Students in Physics


XXXV Cycle
Name Tutor email
Francesca ACANFORA     acanfora1995@gmail.com 
Jamaledin BANIAMERIAN    jamaledin.baniamerian@gmail.com 
Livio DE FABRIZIO    livio.defabrizio@gmail.com 
Marco DI BELLA     marco.dibella@uniroma3.it 
Alessio GIARNETTI    giarnetti.alessio@gmail.com 
Massimo GUIDI     guidi.1611933@studenti.uniroma1.it 
Alessio MASTRODDI     alessio.mastroddi@uniroma3.it 
Filippo MAZZETTI     filippo.mazzetti94@gmail.com 
Romana MIKUSINCOVA    mikusincova@asu.cas.cz 
Danila STUKOV    dstkov922@gmail.com 

XXXIV Cycle
Name Tutor email
Ina Paris BASHTA  Domizia ORESTANO  innabashta@me.com 
Maria Teresa CAMERLINGO  Mauro Iodice  mariateresa.camerlingo@uniroma3.it 
Martina LAURENZA  Enrico Graziani  martina.laurenza@uniroma3.it 
Alessio Mattia LEONARDI  Settimio Mobilio
Claudio Fazio  
alessiomattia.leonardi@uniroma3.it 
Lorenza MAURO  Wolfango PLASTINO
Salvatore Capozziello 
lorenza.mauro@uniroma3.it 
Chiara NARDONI  Fabio Cammarano
Elisabetta MATTEI 
chiara.nardoni@uniroma3.it 
Alessio RETTAROLI  Claudio Gatti  alessio.rettaroli@uniroma3.it alessio.rettaroli@lnf.infn.it 
Simone ROMITI  Silvano Simula
Vittorio LUBICZ 
simone.romiti@uniroma3.it 
Laura RUBINO  Wolfango PLASTINO
Simone Dell'Agnello 
laura.rubino@uniroma3.it 
Lorenzo TENUZZO  Paola GALLO  lorenzo.tenuzzo@uniroma3.it 
Marco VITTI  Giuseppe DEGRASSI  marco.vitti@uniroma3.it 

XXXIII Cycle
Name Tutor email
Chiara ARCANGELETTI  MARIO ANTONELLI  chiara.arcangeletti@uniroma3.it chiara.arcangeletti@lnf.infn.it 
Valerio D'AMICO  Biagio DI MICCO  valerio.damico@uniroma3.it 
Stefania DE ROSA  Paolo Branchini  stefania.derosa@uniroma3.it 
Ester MARINI  PAOLO VENTURA  ester.marini@uniroma3.it  
Cristina MARTELLINI  Stefano Maria MARI
Paolo MONTINI 
cristina.martellini@uniroma3.it cristina.martellini@roma3.infn.it 
Luca MARTINELLI  Giuseppe SALAMANNA  luca.martinelli@uniroma3.it 
Alberto MARTINI  Paolo Branchini
Enrico Graziani 
alberto.martini@uniroma3.it 
Maria Vittoria MAZZIOTTI  Roberto RAIMONDI  mariavittoria.mazziotti@uniroma3.it 
Carmen MONACO  Roberto RAIMONDI  carmen.monaco@uniroma3.it 
Alessandro RAVONI  Marco PEDICINI  alessandro.ravoni@uniroma3.it 
Alessandra ZAINO  Giorgio MATT  alessandra.zaino@uniroma3.it 

XXXII Cycle
Name Tutor email
Stefano AMENDOLA  Antonello PASINI
Elena PETTINELLI 
stefano.amendola@uniroma3.it 
Elena DE PAOLI  Alessandro GIULIANI  elena.dpaoli@gmail.com 
Giacomo DE PIETRO  Paolo BRANCHINI
Enrico GRAZIANI 
depietro@infn.it 
Anish GHOSHAL  Davide MELONI  anishghoshal1@gmail.com 
Davide GIUSTI  Vittorio LUBICZ  davide.giusti@uniroma3.it davide.giusti@roma3.infn.it 
Alessandro LONGO  Wolfango PLASTINO  alessandro.longo@uniroma3.it 
Rishikesh PANDIT  Enzo Franco BRANCHINI  rishikesh.pandit@uniroma3.it rishikesh.pandit@roma3.infn.it 
Eleonora ROSSI  Biagio DI MICCO  eleonora.rossi@uniroma3.it 
Simone SANFILIPPO  Stefano Maria MARI  simone.sanfilippo@uniroma3.it simone.sanfilippo@roma3.infn.it 
Giulio SETTANTA  Stefano Maria MARI  giulio.settanta@uniroma3.it 
Valentina VECCHIO  Giuseppe SALAMANNA  valentina.vecchioSPAMNOT@uniroma3.it 

Copyright© 2014 Dipartimento di Matematica e Fisica